Title

Click here to edit subtitle

AUET SHOW TEAM

2014-2015 Season Showing Members

 Name Events 
 Katie Boosz

 E: Novice Flat, Novice Fences

W: Adv. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 *Qualified for English Regional*
 Paige Brooks

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter

W: Adv. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 
 Megan Conley

 E: Adv. WalkTrot/Canter, Crossrails

W. Novice Horsemanship 

 
 Sarah Doran

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter

W: Beg. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 
 Catherine Esterley

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter

W: Novice Horsemanship 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Claire Giblin

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails

W: Adv. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 
 Russell Heasley

 E: Walk/Trot

W: Walk Jog 

 
 Jessa Karcher

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter

W: Novice Horsemanship 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Brenda Katz

 E: Beg. Walk/Trot/Canter

W: Beg. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Lauren Kurtz

 E: Novice Flat, Novice Fences

W: Novice Horsemanship 

 *Qualified for English and Western Regional*
 Grace Keoppel

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails

W: Beg. Walk/Jog/Lope 

 
 Casey Marcks

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails

W: Novice Horsemanship 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Lauren McNamara

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails

W: Advanced Horsemanship 

 
 Lindsay Riekers

 E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails

W: Open Horsemanship, Open Reining 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Ruth Stetler

 E: Novice Flat, Novice Fences

W: Advanced Horsemanship 

 *Qualified for Western Regional*
 Katy Van Helmond E: Adv. Walk/Trot/Canter, Crossrails *Qualified for BITS Tournament*
 Valerie Wilson E: Novice Flat, Novice Fences *Qualified for English Regional*
 Samantha Wright W: Adv. Walk/Jog/Lope 
 MIke Tan W: Walk/Jog 

2014-2015 Team Accomplishments

Western:

  •  Casey Marcks classed up from 12B to 13 and Qualified for Regionals
  • Jessa Karcher classed up from 12B to 13 and Qualified for Regionals
  • Lauren Kurtz classed up from 12B to 13 and Qualified for Regionals
  • Catherine Esterley classed up from 12B to 13 and Qualified for Regionals
  • Ruth Stetler classed up from 13 to 14 and Qualified for Regionals
  • Brenda Katz classed up from 11 to 12A and Qualified for Regionals
  • Lindsay Riekers Qualified for Regionals in Open Horsemanship
  • AUET was overall Reserve High Point Team at the 12/6 AM Horse Show
  • Lindsay Riekers was Reserve High Point Rider 11/2 AM and PM Horse Show
  • Lindsay Riekers was High Point Rider 12/6 AM Horse Show

English:

  • Valerie Wilson classed up from 2B to Novice and Qualified for Regionals
  • Lauren Kurtz classed up from 2B to Novice and Qualified for Regionals
  • Katie Boosz classed up from 2Bto Novice and Qualified for Regionals
  • Catherine Esterley classed up from 2A to 2B
  • Grace Keoppel Classed up from 2A to 2B
  • Katy Van Hemlond Represented Zone 3 Region 2 in the BITS Invitational